Online Banking LoginIcon for: Online Banking

LOGIN       Enroll

2019 Scholarships – Award for Academic Excellence

Yakima Federal is pleased to announce its 2019 Scholarship recipients.  The “Award for Academic Excellence” is designed for the purpose of assisting deserving young men and women graduating from a high school in the areas served by our Association.  This scholarship is for those graduates who are accepted by and enrolled in an accredited college, university, or a community college during this year’s fall semester.  For 2019 Yakima Federal will grant 68 awards of $2,000 each for a grand total of $138,000.

The selection criteria includes:  Students who have demonstrated their worthiness by their work in school and have shown that they are persons of high moral character, are industrious, ambitious and hardworking students having a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.5

Name   High School
Alexis F. Rodriguez Cabadas   AC Davis High School
Fiona Dunbar   AC Davis High School
Hannah Binfet   Bickleton High School
Talmage Hales   Chiawana High School
Maria Cruz   Chiawana High School
Katelyn Nass   Cle Elum Roslyn High School
Mason Gray   Cle Elum Roslyn High School
Ethen Ditty   Columbia High School
Juliana Nelson   Columbia High School
Israel Poulson   Connell High School
Dillon Herron   Connell High School
Ellee Siebol   East Valley High School
Connor Batali   East Valley High School
Carter C. Martinez   Eisenhower High School
Brandon Mellergaard   Ellensburg High School
Marilyn Schlanger   Ellensburg High School
Reese Ramos   Grandview High School
Marin Bender   Grandview High School
Adrianaya Roettger   Granger High School
Alvaro Campos Gonzalez   Granger High School
Michael Pham   Hanford High School
Annie Shen   Hanford High School
Emelin Delgado   Highland High School
Lincoln Hakala   Highland High School
Jeremy Rexus   Kamiakin High School
Isabelle Conover   Kamiakin High School
Atticus (AJ) Templeton   Kennewick High School
Isabelle Graham   Kennewick High School
Heidi J. Sanchez   Kiona-Benton High School
Vitaliy Rizin   Kiona-Benton High School
Lainey Allemand-Riles   Kittitas High School
Bailey Allen Gibson   Kittitas High School
Brian Buchanan   La Salle High School
Jordyn Tuning   La Salle High School
Michael Moran   Liberty Christian High School
Anna Loera   Liberty Christian High School
Litzy Velasco   Mabton High School
Jose Morales-Macias   Mabton High School
Kaitlin Falk   Naches High School
Angelica Guzman   Pasco High School
Cristian Paz   Pasco High School
Antonio Cortez Jr.   Prosser High School
Mickayla Woods   Prosser High School
Jazmine Gray   Richland High School
Kyle Prigge   Richland High School
Kamaile Boogaard   River View High School
Mathew Pierre   River View High School
Samantha Flippin   Riverside Christian High School
Joseph Allen   Riverside Christian High School
Tess Dietrich   Selah High School
Nicholas Garretson   Selah High School
Reegan Moll   Southridge High School
Crew Morris   Southridge High School
Ross Faber   Sunnyside Christian High School
Krista Den Hoed   Sunnyside Christian High School
Brianna Adilene Toscano   Sunnyside High School
Alex Calvillo   Sunnyside High School
Andres Aguilera   Toppenish High School
Ariah Romero   Toppenish High School
John M. Nelson   Tri-Cities Prep
Daisy Adame   Wahluke High School
Ruben Araujo Saucedo   Wahluke High School
Madelyn Osorio   Wapato High School
Luke Powers   West Valley High School
Faith Sullivan   West Valley High School
Gabriela Sanchez   White Swan High School
Kelsea Nunes   Zillah High School
Jace Lang   Zillah High School

 

Online Banking LoginIcon for: Online Banking